WHAT DOES IT DO?
The Paracress flower has long been used in South American traditional medicine for its numbing and anesthetic effects. Today, it is used in anti-aging skin care for its ability to lift and firm skin naturally. What is so great about the Paracress flower?
Known for its richness in isobutylamides of polyenic and polyenic acids, including Spilanthol.
It is from its small yellow flower that we extract a solution rich in Spilanthol, active antioxidant,
and with a myorelaxant capacity, both fast and progressive. This allows an anti-wrinkle and relaxing action of micro-contractions (at the origin of “crow’s feet” and “lion’s wrinkles”).
In cosmetics, Paracress acts like a natural Botox, but gently without paralyzing the facial muscles.
This natural active ingredient is ideal for delicate mature skin, which sometimes suffers
from discomfort and marks very quickly.
With a 40% concentration of Spilanthol, this oil is excellent for targeting fine lines and wrinkles by relaxing myo-facial muscles (the tiny muscle contractions in your face that lead to expression lines).
Not only is Spilanthol a great aid to aid anyone using injections of any sort, but it also helps restore skin’s integrity by helping collagen production.
What can you expect?
1. intensely smooth fine lines and wrinkles
2. Releases tension in facial muscles to slow the
appearance of wrinkles
3. expression lines are visibly reduced